Please Log-In Email Password   Remember me    Forgot Password     
Search for feature films through all stages of development, from script pickups to post-production.
Explore our complete record of features back to 2000, including auspices, cast and production information.
Production Deals allows users to search for all studio-level deals by the talent or agent attached.
View our complete schedule of upcoming feature release dates.
Exec Tracker offers users a complete directory of studios, distributors, agencies and more, with complete employee lists including addresses and contact info.
Generate instant staffing lists of writers, producers, directors and more from film, TV or digital.
An in-depth listing of domestic, international and independent box office grosses, updated daily.
Detailed breakdowns of the studios' executive organization, sorting employees by division and title for quick and easy reference.
The Network Insider allows users to browse the demographics, corporate makeup and development strategy at the broadcast and cable TV networks.
Explore the latest pilot and series pickups in broadcast, cable and syndication for the upcoming season.
Current Shows offers profiles on all on-air programming for the current season, as well as archived records back to 2000.
Search a database of TV development deals at the networks and their sister studios, organized by the attached talent or agency.
Exec Tracker offers users a complete directory of studios, distributors, agencies and more, with complete employee lists including addresses and contact info.
Programming schedules organized by day of the week or by network, tracking changes to the networks' lineups as the season progresses.
A schedule of all upcoming new and returning series premieres on broadcast and cable TV.
Generate instant staffing lists of writers, producers, directors and more from film, TV or digital.
Detailed breakdowns of the studios' executive organization, sorting employees by division and title for quick and easy reference.
Search a database of Digital development deals at the networks and their sister studios, organized by the attached talent or agency.
Track all upcoming digital programming from dozens of production companies.
Explore our database of over 1000 current digital series at over 30 digital portals.
A schedule of all upcoming new and returning series premieres on Digital
Programming schedules organized by day of the week or by network, tracking changes to the networks' lineups as the season progresses.
A schedule of all upcoming new and returning series premieres on broadcast and cable TV.
View our complete schedule of upcoming feature release dates.
Household ratings for all the broadcast networks, updated daily with in-depth analysis.
Check out complete lists of award winners and nominees in TV and film, from 2000 to the present.
A detailed schedule of upcoming industry events, including awards shows, festivals and conferences.
Help | Glossary
Tip Us Off
  Advanced Search

24th Annual SAG Awards
| Sunday, January 21st, 2018
01/21/2018 01/21/2018 America/Los_Angeles 24th Annual SAG Awards 24th Annual SAG Awards false MM/DD/YYYY
Academy Awards | Emmy Awards | Golden Globes | PGA Awards | SAG Awards | DGA Awards | WGA Awards | BAFTA | Independent Spirit Awards
 
OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A MALE ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES
NOMINEES:
Aziz Ansari for Master Of None: Season 2
Marc Maron for Glow: Season 1
Larry David for Curb Your Enthusiasm
William H. Macy for Shameless
Sean Hayes for Will & Grace
Anthony Anderson for Black-ish
 
OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ENSEMBLE IN A COMEDY SERIES
NOMINEES:
for Orange Is The New Black: Season 5
for Glow: Season 1
for Veep
for Curb Your Enthusiasm
for Black-ish
 
OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A FEMALE ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE
WINNER:
Frances McDormand for Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
NOMINEES:
Saoirse Ronan for Lady Bird
Margot Robbie for I, Tonya
Sally Hawkins for Shape Of Water, The
Judi Dench for Victoria & Abdul
 
OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A FEMALE ACTOR IN A TELEVISION MOVIE OR MINISERIES
NOMINEES:
Susan Sarandon, Jessica Lange for Feud: Bette And Joan
Nicole Kidman, Laura Dern for Big Little Lies
 
OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ENSEMBLE IN A DRAMA SERIES
NOMINEES:
for Game Of Thrones
for Stranger Things: Season 2
for This Is Us
for Crown, The: Season 2
for Handmaid's Tale, The: Season 1
 
OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A CAST IN A MOTION PICTURE
WINNER:
Samara Weaving, Sam Rockwell, Clarke Peters, Frances McDormand, Caleb Landry Jones, Zeljko Ivanek, Lucas Hedges, John Hawkes, Woody Harrelson, Peter Dinklage, Abbie Cornish for Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
NOMINEES:
Carey Mulligan, Rob Morgan, Jason Mitchell, Garrett Hedlund, Jason Clarke, Mary J. Blige, Jonathan Banks for Mudbound
Allison Williams, Bradley Whitford, Lakeith Stanfield, Stephen Root, Catherine Keener, Daniel Kaluuya, Caleb Landry Jones for Get Out
Lois Smith, Marielle Scott, Odeya Rush, Saoirse Ronan, Jordan Rodrigues, Laurie Metcalf, Stephen Henderson, Tracy Letts, Lucas Hedges, Beanie Feldstein, Timothee Chalamet for Lady Bird
Adeel Akhtar, Holly Hunter, Zoe Kazan, Anupam Kher, Kumail Nanjiani, Ray Romano, Zenobia Shroff for Big Sick, The
 
OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A MALE ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
WINNER:
Sam Rockwell for Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
NOMINEES:
Steve Carell for Battle Of The Sexes
Woody Harrelson for Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Richard Jenkins for Shape Of Water, The
Willem Dafoe for Florida Project, The
 
OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A FEMALE ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
WINNER:
Allison Janney for I, Tonya
NOMINEES:
Hong Chau for Downsizing
Mary J. Blige for Mudbound
Laurie Metcalf for Lady Bird
Holly Hunter for Big Sick, The
 
OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A FEMALE ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
NOMINEES:
Robin Wright for House Of Cards: Season 5
Laura Linney for Ozark: Season 1
Millie Bobby Brown for Stranger Things: Season 2
Claire Foy for Crown, The: Season 2
Elisabeth Moss for Handmaid's Tale, The: Season 1
 
OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A MALE ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE
WINNER:
Gary Oldman for Darkest Hour
NOMINEES:
James Franco for Disaster Artist, The
Daniel Kaluuya for Get Out
Timothee Chalamet for Call Me By Your Name
Denzel Washington for Roman J. Israel, Esq. Aka Untitled Dan Gilroy Project Fka Inner City
 
OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A MALE ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
NOMINEES:
Jason Bateman for Ozark: Season 1
Bob Odenkirk for Better Call Saul
Peter Dinklage for Game Of Thrones
David Harbour for Stranger Things: Season 2
Sterling K. Brown for This Is Us
 
OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A MALE ACTOR IN A TELEVISION MOVIE OR MINISERIES
NOMINEES:
Jeff Daniels for Godless
Benedict Cumberbatch for Sherlock
Alexander Skarsgard for Big Little Lies
Geoffrey Rush for Genius
Robert De Niro for Wizard Of Lies, The
 
OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A FEMALE ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES
NOMINEES:
Lily Tomlin, Jane Fonda for Grace And Frankie: Season 3
Uzo Aduba for Orange Is The New Black: Season 5
Alison Brie for Glow: Season 1
Julia Louis-Dreyfus for Veep
 
 
© Copyright 2018 Penske Business media, LLC. All rights reserved.