Please Log-In Email Password   Remember me    Forgot Password     
Search for feature films through all stages of development, from script pickups to post-production.
Explore our complete record of features back to 2000, including auspices, cast and production information.
Production Deals allows users to search for all studio-level deals by the talent or agent attached.
View our complete schedule of upcoming feature release dates.
Exec Tracker offers users a complete directory of studios, distributors, agencies and more, with complete employee lists including addresses and contact info.
Generate instant staffing lists of writers, producers, directors and more from film, TV or digital.
An in-depth listing of domestic, international and independent box office grosses, updated daily.
Detailed breakdowns of the studios' executive organization, sorting employees by division and title for quick and easy reference.
The Network Insider allows users to browse the demographics, corporate makeup and development strategy at the broadcast and cable TV networks.
Explore the latest pilot and series pickups in broadcast, cable and syndication for the upcoming season.
Current Shows offers profiles on all on-air programming for the current season, as well as archived records back to 2000.
Search a database of TV development deals at the networks and their sister studios, organized by the attached talent or agency.
Exec Tracker offers users a complete directory of studios, distributors, agencies and more, with complete employee lists including addresses and contact info.
Programming schedules organized by day of the week or by network, tracking changes to the networks' lineups as the season progresses.
A schedule of all upcoming new and returning series premieres on broadcast and cable TV.
Generate instant staffing lists of writers, producers, directors and more from film, TV or digital.
Detailed breakdowns of the studios' executive organization, sorting employees by division and title for quick and easy reference.
Search a database of Digital development deals at the networks and their sister studios, organized by the attached talent or agency.
Track all upcoming digital programming from dozens of production companies.
Explore our database of over 1000 current digital series at over 30 digital portals.
A schedule of all upcoming new and returning series premieres on Digital
Programming schedules organized by day of the week or by network, tracking changes to the networks' lineups as the season progresses.
A schedule of all upcoming new and returning series premieres on broadcast and cable TV.
View our complete schedule of upcoming feature release dates.
Household ratings for all the broadcast networks, updated daily with in-depth analysis.
Check out complete lists of award winners and nominees in TV and film, from 2000 to the present.
A detailed schedule of upcoming industry events, including awards shows, festivals and conferences.
Help | Glossary
Tip Us Off
  Advanced Search

23rd Annual SAG Awards
| Sunday, January 29th, 2017
01/29/2017 01/29/2017 America/Los_Angeles 23rd Annual SAG Awards 23rd Annual SAG Awards false MM/DD/YYYY
Golden Globes | PGA Awards | SAG Awards | DGA Awards | WGA Awards | Independent Spirit Awards | Academy Awards | Emmy Awards
 
OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A FEMALE ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE
WINNER:
Emma Stone for La La Land
NOMINEES:
Natalie Portman for Jackie
Amy Adams for Arrival
Emily Blunt for Girl On The Train, The
Meryl Streep for Florence Foster Jenkins
 
OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ENSEMBLE IN A DRAMA SERIES
WINNER:
for Stranger Things: Season 1
NOMINEES:
for Game Of Thrones
for Downton Abbey
for Crown, The: Season 1
for Westworld
 
OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A FEMALE ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES
WINNER:
Julia Louis-Dreyfus for Veep
NOMINEES:
Ellie Kemper for Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Season 2
Uzo Aduba for Orange Is The New Black: Season 4
Lily Tomlin, Jane Fonda for Grace And Frankie: Season 2
 
OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A FEMALE ACTOR IN A TELEVISION MOVIE OR MINISERIES
WINNER:
Sarah Paulson for American Crime Story: The People V. O.j. Simpson
NOMINEES:
Felicity Huffman for American Crime
Bryce Dallas Howard for Black Mirror: Season 3
Kerry Washington for Confirmation
 
OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A MALE ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE
WINNER:
Denzel Washington for Fences
NOMINEES:
Andrew Garfield for Hacksaw Ridge
Viggo Mortensen for Captain Fantastic
Ryan Gosling for La La Land
Casey Affleck for Manchester By The Sea
 
OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A CAST IN A MOTION PICTURE
WINNER:
Octavia Spencer, Glen Powell, Jim Parsons, Janelle Monae, Aldis Hodge, Taraji P. Henson, Kirsten Dunst, Kevin Costner, Mahershala Ali for Hidden Figures
NOMINEES:
Steve Zahn, Charlie Shotwell, Missi Pyle, Viggo Mortensen, Erin Moriarty, George MacKay, Frank Langella, Samantha Isler, Nicholas Hamilton, Kathryn Hahn, Ann Dowd, Shree Crooks, Annalise Basso for Captain Fantastic
Michelle Williams, Gretchen Mol, Lucas Hedges, Kyle Chandler, Matthew Broderick, Casey Affleck for Manchester By The Sea
Ashton Sanders, Trevante Rhodes, Janelle Monae, Jharrel Jerome, André Holland, Naomie Harris, Mahershala Ali for Moonlight
Mykelti Williamson, Denzel Washington, Saniyya Sidney, Russell Hornsby, Stephen Henderson, Viola Davis, Jovan Adepo for Fences
 
OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A MALE ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
WINNER:
Mahershala Ali for Moonlight
NOMINEES:
Dev Patel for Lion
Lucas Hedges for Manchester By The Sea
Hugh Grant for Florence Foster Jenkins
Jeff Bridges for Hell Or High Water
 
OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A MALE ACTOR IN A TELEVISION MOVIE OR MINISERIES
WINNER:
Bryan Cranston for All The Way
NOMINEES:
John Turturro, Riz Ahmed for Night Of, The
Courtney B. Vance, Sterling K. Brown for American Crime Story: The People V. O.j. Simpson
 
OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ENSEMBLE IN A COMEDY SERIES
WINNER:
for Orange Is The New Black: Season 4
NOMINEES:
for Veep
for Black-ish
for Modern Family
for Big Bang Theory, The
 
OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A MALE ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES
WINNER:
William H. Macy for Shameless
NOMINEES:
Tituss Burgess for Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Season 2
Jeffrey Tambor for Transparent: Season 3
Anthony Anderson for Black-ish
Ty Burrell for Modern Family
 
OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A FEMALE ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
WINNER:
Viola Davis for Fences
NOMINEES:
Nicole Kidman for Lion
Michelle Williams for Manchester By The Sea
Octavia Spencer for Hidden Figures
Naomie Harris for Moonlight
 
OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A MALE ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
WINNER:
John Lithgow for Crown, The: Season 1
NOMINEES:
Peter Dinklage for Game Of Thrones
Kevin Spacey for House Of Cards: Season 4
Rami Malek for Mr. Robot
Sterling K. Brown for This Is Us
 
OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A FEMALE ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
WINNER:
Claire Foy for Crown, The: Season 1
NOMINEES:
Winona Ryder, Millie Bobby Brown for Stranger Things: Season 1
Robin Wright for House Of Cards: Season 4
Thandie Newton for Westworld
 
 
© Copyright 2017 Penske Business media, LLC. All rights reservered.